Es gibt in der Tat

Italian translation: In effetti esiste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Es gibt in der Tat
Italian translation:In effetti esiste
Entered by: Cora Annoni

06:59 Dec 3, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Es gibt in der Tat
Es gibt in der Tat so etwas wie zu viel Schlaf.

Was die richtige Stundenanzahl an Schlaf ist, lässt sich schwer sagen.
tiziana72
In effetti esiste
Explanation:
In effetti esiste qualche cosa che si può definire dormire troppo/ troppe ore di sonno
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esiste realmente
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +1In effetti esiste
Cora Annoni
3 +1Di fatto esiste
Margherita Ferrero
4Ebbene sì, esiste...
monica.m
3A dire il vero, si potrebbe parlare/esiste
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In effetti esiste


Explanation:
In effetti esiste qualche cosa che si può definire dormire troppo/ troppe ore di sonno

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ebbene sì, esiste...


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Di fatto esiste


Explanation:
è la realtà

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 710

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es gibt in der Tat
esiste realmente


Explanation:
esiste realmente qualcosa come un sonno eccessivo (o una sonnolenza eccessiva)

esiste realmente un * f e n o m e n o * definito sonno eccessivo (o sonnolenza eccessiva)

( Es gibt in der Tat so etwas wie zu viel Schlaf )

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 693
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A dire il vero, si potrebbe parlare/esiste


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search