Nieten mit Biegefüsschen

Italian translation: borchie con alette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nieten mit Biegefüsschen
Italian translation:borchie con alette
Entered by: martini

20:23 Nov 8, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Nieten mit Biegefüsschen
Nieten mit Biegefüsschen

Die Nieten eignen sich perfekt zum Verzieren von Jeans, Jacken, Schuhen, Taschen oder anderen Accessoires und Kleidungsstücken.

Ho trovato questo file multilingue ma non c'è la versione italiana: https://crm.schochvoegtli.ch/fileadmin/user_upload/docs/down...
Federica Carrus
borchie con alette
Explanation:
l'immagine coincide con un prodotto del pdf

https://www.abcmorini.it/ita/articolo.asp?ID=A3698016

altre immagini che coincidono
https://www.abcmorini.it/ita/categoria.asp?CAT=03BO
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5borchie con alette
martini
4Rivetto con griffe
SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rivetto con griffe


Explanation:
Biegefüsschen si può tradurre anche con "alette", però dipende dalla forma. Bisognerebbe vedere una foto. "Griffe" è più generico

SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borchie con alette


Explanation:
l'immagine coincide con un prodotto del pdf

https://www.abcmorini.it/ita/articolo.asp?ID=A3698016

altre immagini che coincidono
https://www.abcmorini.it/ita/categoria.asp?CAT=03BO

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 926




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search