Glasschliff-Perlen

Italian translation: perline sfaccettate di vetro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glasschliff-Perlen
Italian translation:perline sfaccettate di vetro
Entered by: martini

20:45 Nov 8, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / perline
German term or phrase: Glasschliff-Perlen
Ideal zum kreativen Basteln von Schmuck geeignet
Verleiht Schmuckstücken eine brillante Optik
Federica Carrus
perline sfaccettate di vetro
Explanation:
Glasschliffperlen-Mix
Mix of glass beads • Mélange de perles en verre poli • Mix perline sfac-cettate di vetro • Surtido de perlas de cristal

Glasschliffperlenmix, Glasschliffperlen 14 mm
mix perline sfaccettate di vetro, perline sfaccettate di vetro 14 mm
http://www.presto.hu/download/guetermann/katalogusok/katalog...

https://www.opitec.it/Creazioni-di-bigiotteria/Perline-e-dec...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perline sfaccettate di vetro
martini
3perle in vetro sfaccettato
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Valentina Trevisan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perline sfaccettate di vetro


Explanation:
Glasschliffperlen-Mix
Mix of glass beads • Mélange de perles en verre poli • Mix perline sfac-cettate di vetro • Surtido de perlas de cristal

Glasschliffperlenmix, Glasschliffperlen 14 mm
mix perline sfaccettate di vetro, perline sfaccettate di vetro 14 mm
http://www.presto.hu/download/guetermann/katalogusok/katalog...

https://www.opitec.it/Creazioni-di-bigiotteria/Perline-e-dec...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 926




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search