Drehmesser

Italian translation: taglierino / cutter (anulare) girevole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drehmesser
Italian translation:taglierino / cutter (anulare) girevole
Entered by: martini

14:46 Nov 9, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Drehmesser
Höchste Präzision dank drehbarer Klinge
Ersatzklingen erhältlich
Das Messer ist mit einer drehbaren Klinge ausgestattet und schneidet daher stets dort, wo Ihr Finger hinzeigt.
Federica Carrus
taglierino / cutter (anulare) girevole
Explanation:
Cutter Anulare Girevole
https://www.fiskars.it/prodotti/Creativita/cutter-a-bisturi/...

Finger-Drehbastelmesser
https://www.stempelwunderwelt.de/Zubehoer/Schneidwerkzeug/Ba...

https://www.mondofaidate.it/Taglierino_Fiskars_-_Cutter_anul...

si tratta di questo?

per questo metto CL Medium
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
è proprio questo! GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coltello girevole
Pavel Altukhov
3cutter a rotazione
Margherita Ferrero
3taglierino / cutter (anulare) girevole
martini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coltello girevole


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taglierino / cutter (anulare) girevole


Explanation:
Cutter Anulare Girevole
https://www.fiskars.it/prodotti/Creativita/cutter-a-bisturi/...

Finger-Drehbastelmesser
https://www.stempelwunderwelt.de/Zubehoer/Schneidwerkzeug/Ba...

https://www.mondofaidate.it/Taglierino_Fiskars_-_Cutter_anul...

si tratta di questo?

per questo metto CL Medium


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 922
Grading comment
è proprio questo! GRAZIE

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutter a rotazione


Explanation:
le immagini coincidono

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 710




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search