PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Fallbrems- und Absturzsicherungssystemen

Italian translation: sistemi di protezione e arresto anticaduta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Fallbrems- und Absturzsicherungssystemen
Italian translation:sistemi di protezione e arresto anticaduta
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:35 Feb 26, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Fallbrems- und Absturzsicherungssystemen
Das Umherschwingen (Pendelschwingungen) im Falle eines Absturzes muss bei der Installation von ***Fallbrems- und Absturzsicherungssystemen*** stets mit berücksichtigt werden.
Befanetta81
Italy
sistemi di protezione e arresto anticaduta
Explanation:
contro le cadute per eur-lex

https://www.linguee.it/tedesco-italiano/traduzione/absturzsi...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistemi di protezione e arresto anticaduta
martini
4Sistemi di protezione e arresto caduta
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemi di protezione e arresto anticaduta


Explanation:
contro le cadute per eur-lex

https://www.linguee.it/tedesco-italiano/traduzione/absturzsi...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1094
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
38 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistemi di protezione e arresto caduta


Explanation:
Sistemi di protezione e di arresto caduta


    Reference: http://www.cscedilizia.com/Portals/0/IT/news/2013/1%20-%20At...
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  martini: entrambi sono sistemi anticaduta
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search