PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ringkerngehäuse

Italian translation: alloggiamento nucleo toroidale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ringkerngehäuse
Italian translation:alloggiamento nucleo toroidale
Entered by: Befanetta81

13:52 Feb 28, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Ringkerngehäuse
Darüber hinaus wurden mit dem TOR-10P-HT2 und dem TOR-10P-HT3.6 zwei neue einzigartige und patentierte ***Ringkerngehäuse*** in den Katalog mit aufgenommen.
Befanetta81
Italy
alloggiamento nucleo toroidale
Explanation:
https://it.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/222000334893/?rid=rid1

metto medium perchè Tech/Engineering - Other è troppo generico
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3alloggiamento nucleo toroidale
martini
3alloggiamento anello di ferrite
Katja Fels


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alloggiamento anello di ferrite


Explanation:
Non ho trovato il termine vero e proprio, ma delle immagini, dai quali si possono dedurre varie ipotesi: alloggiamento, scatola, custodia, supporto... Sicuro è solo che Ringkern è anello di ferrite (vedi catalogo RS)


    https://www.weisser.de/katalogprodukte/trafogehaeuse/ringkerngehaeuse/
    https://it.rs-online.com/web/c/passivi/ferriti/anelli-di-ferrite/?searchTerm=B64290A0084X830&redirect-relevancy-data=636F3D3126696E3D4931384
Katja Fels
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: oppure 'alloggiamento toroidale'? https://www.weisser.de/en/catalogue-products/boxes/toroidal-boxes/


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alloggiamento nucleo toroidale


Explanation:
https://it.misumi-ec.com/vona2/detail/222000334893/?rid=rid1

metto medium perchè Tech/Engineering - Other è troppo generico

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1094




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search