Pflegekomplex

Italian translation: complesso attivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflegekomplex
Italian translation:complesso attivo
Entered by: Annelore Summa

16:40 Oct 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Crema per il corpo
German term or phrase: Pflegekomplex
Der **Pflegekomplex** mit natürlichem Avocadoöl und Milchprotein hält die Haut glatt und geschmeidig.
Annelore Summa
Italy
complesso attivo
Explanation:
Vgl. "Nivea Q10" D: Pflegekomplex. IT: complesso attivo.

Nur als Beispiel, das Internet ist voll mit anderen Referenzen
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5complesso attivo
langnet
4formula curativa
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complesso attivo


Explanation:
Vgl. "Nivea Q10" D: Pflegekomplex. IT: complesso attivo.

Nur als Beispiel, das Internet ist voll mit anderen Referenzen

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formula curativa


Explanation:
opp. formula benefica

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search