Da DRAUSSEN ist das Leben. Lass es nicht warten.

Italian translation: ok

11:43 Oct 17, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
German term or phrase: Da DRAUSSEN ist das Leben. Lass es nicht warten.
Da DRAUSSEN ist das Leben. Lass es nicht warten.
70 Jahre Bergsport-Ausrüstung


La vita è LÀ FUORI, non farla aspettare
70 anni di equipaggiamenti da montagna

Avete qualche proposta + bella?
Annelore Summa
Italy
Italian translation:ok
Explanation:
Oppure:
LÀ FUORI si svolge la vita, non aspettare!
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Là FUORI c'è la vita - non farla aspettare
AdamiAkaPataflo
4 +1ok
erossotto
3ok
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ok


Explanation:
Oppure:
LÀ FUORI si svolge la vita, non aspettare!

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ok


Explanation:
oppure: "La vita è là fuori che ti aspetta, non farla aspettare"
...sempre se ti piace la ripetizione del verbo!
buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-17 14:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, naturalmente \"FUORI\" maiuscolo!

erossotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: oppure: non farla attendere
12 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Là FUORI c'è la vita - non farla aspettare


Explanation:
è praticamente una frase fatta...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 589




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search