Streichen

Italian translation: a pennello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Streichen
Italian translation: a pennello
Entered by: Mozart (X)

07:51 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Streichen
Verarbeitungshinweise
Vor Gebrauch stets gut aufruehren.
Rollen, Streichen oder airless Spritzen
Mozart (X)
a pennello
Explanation:
Ciao! Traducendo etichette ho sempre tradotto: "a pennello", "a rullo" ecc.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

italia
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a pennello
italia
3 +2pitturare/verniciatura
nydas77


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pitturare/verniciatura


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
2 mins

agree  dieter haake: col pennello
8 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a pennello


Explanation:
Ciao! Traducendo etichette ho sempre tradotto: "a pennello", "a rullo" ecc.
Buon lavoro!

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
26 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  chiara marmugi (X): verniciare a rullo (Rollen), a pennello (Streichen)
31 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  dgaggi
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Prawi
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search