schwach saugenden

Italian translation: poco assorbenti (v.s.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schwach saugenden
Italian translation:poco assorbenti (v.s.)
Entered by: annaba

07:56 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: schwach saugenden
Bei anwendung auf anderen schwach saugenden Untergruenden ist haeufig ein Voranstrich mit CBM erforderlich
xxxMozart
poco assorbenti (v.s.)
Explanation:
anche: impermeabili
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3poco assorbenti (v.s.)
annaba
3leggermente poroso
dieter haake


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poco assorbenti (v.s.)


Explanation:
anche: impermeabili

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dgaggi
12 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  italia
24 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  chiara marmugi
51 mins
  -> grazie :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leggermente poroso


Explanation:
... si porebbe dire cosi'

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  annaba: direi "poco" porose, con "leggermente" si pone l'accento sul fatto che sono porose ;-)
2 mins
  -> e non e' cosi'?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search