Plastikbuchsen

Italian translation: boccola in plastica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Plastikbuchse
Italian translation:boccola in plastica
Entered by: annaba

09:06 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Tapis roulant
German term or phrase: Plastikbuchsen
Plastikbuchsen(„w12,5x„w36x12)

Lista dei componenti di un tapis roulant

Grazie
Befanetta81
Italy
prese in/di plastica
Explanation:
visto che c'è "W", quindi watt, si tratta di prese
Ciao!
Anna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-04-01 09:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah! Infatti mi sembrava strano che specificassero \"in plastica\", visto che le prese sono (quasi) tutte in plastica
Allora direi \"boccola in plastica\"
Vedi un po\' qui ;-)
www.proformfitness.it/imgs/db/doc/man_PETL30135.pdf
proprio ciò che ti serve, credo! Ciao!
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prese in/di plastica
annaba
3boccole in plastica
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boccole in plastica


Explanation:
Più spesso ancora "boccole in nylon"

Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prese in/di plastica


Explanation:
visto che c'è "W", quindi watt, si tratta di prese
Ciao!
Anna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-04-01 09:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah! Infatti mi sembrava strano che specificassero \"in plastica\", visto che le prese sono (quasi) tutte in plastica
Allora direi \"boccola in plastica\"
Vedi un po\' qui ;-)
www.proformfitness.it/imgs/db/doc/man_PETL30135.pdf
proprio ciò che ti serve, credo! Ciao!

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search