Bastlermesser

Italian translation: Coltello per bricolage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bastlermesser
Italian translation:Coltello per bricolage
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:06 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bastlermesser
MESSER- & SCHABER-SATZ, 8-teilig
***Bastlermesser****, Glasschaber, Minimesser
verstellbarer Schaber, Teppichmesser, 3 Universalmesser

Grazie
Befanetta81
Italy
Coltello per bricolage
Explanation:
forse
Selected response from:

Enzo Tamagnone
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Coltello per bricolage
Enzo Tamagnone
5taglierino
Elisabetta Rossi (X)
4coltello multiuso/ svizzero (per bricolage)
chiara marmugi (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coltello per bricolage


Explanation:
forse

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coltello multiuso/ svizzero (per bricolage)


Explanation:
guarda questa immagine, ci dovremmo essere
www.manufactum.de/product/760964/group/172640/dmc_mb3_produ...

io lo chiamerei coltello svizzero (per la forma), ma in rete si trova anche "coltello multiuso"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-01 16:24:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi scuso con Enzo, quando ho iniziato a scrivere la sua risposta non c\'era

chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

1 day 47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taglierino


Explanation:
è semplicemente un taglierino con le lame. Se vuoi puoi aggiungere taglierino per bricolage

Elisabetta Rossi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search