Brand- und Gewässerschutz

Italian translation: protezione antincendio e antiallagamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brand- und Gewässerschutz
Italian translation:protezione antincendio e antiallagamento
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:28 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Regal-Hallenbau
German term or phrase: Brand- und Gewässerschutz
Deligieren Sie die Detailplanung und Durchführung Ihrer Baumaßnahmen an X (nome azienda):

- Gespräche mit den Baubehörden, *Brand- und Gewässerschutz* oder dem zuständigen Gewerbeaufsichtsamt.
Befanetta81
Italy
protezione antincendio e antiallagamento
Explanation:
se cerchi protezione antincendio con antiallagamento trovi diversi riscontri
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4protezione antincendio e antiallagamento
Laura Di Santo
3Ufficio tutela acque e Ufficio prevenzione incendi
Martina Frey
3tutela della acque e incendi
Daniela Speranza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Brand- und Gewässerschutz
protezione antincendio e antiallagamento


Explanation:
se cerchi protezione antincendio con antiallagamento trovi diversi riscontri

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Speranza: anche bene :-)
2 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
3 mins

agree  annaba: Sí!
49 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brand- und Gewässerschutz
tutela della acque e incendi


Explanation:
Ciao bella,

l'ho trovato su Hoepli.
Dani

Daniela Speranza
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Brand- und Gewässerschutz
Ufficio tutela acque e Ufficio prevenzione incendi


Explanation:
Si trovano nella Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano.
Forse in Italia queste autorità non sono collegate.

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search