Standmixer

Italian translation: frullatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standmixer
Italian translation:frullatore
Entered by: annaba

08:24 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Standmixer
Standmixer 69 Serie Mona

- 2 Geschwindigkeitsstufen
- Momentstufe
- 1,4 Liter Edelstahlaufsatz, spülmaschinengeeignet
Mozart (X)
frullatore
Explanation:
guarda per es. il link
Ciao!
Anna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-04 08:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.livigno.com/.../ abitazione/casalinghi.htm
Selected response from:

annaba
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2frullatore
annaba
4 +1mescolatore (miscelatore) fisso
Walter Mazzola


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frullatore


Explanation:
guarda per es. il link
Ciao!
Anna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-04 08:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.livigno.com/.../ abitazione/casalinghi.htm


    Reference: http://www.ambientedirect.de/de/eur/due_standmixer_de.php
annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): in rete si trova spesso "bicchiere frullatore" o "frullatore con bicchiere" per differenziarlo dal frullatore a immersione. se si tratat di un foglietto illustrativo, credo che non ci sia bisogno di specificare :-)
8 mins
  -> grazie Chiara (anche per la specificazione!)

agree  verbis
7 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mescolatore (miscelatore) fisso


Explanation:
mescolatore (miscelatore) fisso

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search