abdrehen

Italian translation: aprire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abdrehen
Italian translation:aprire
Entered by: Mozart (X)

19:24 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: abdrehen
 Zum öffnen drehen Sie den Deckel des Mixbehälters ab
Mozart (X)
aprire
Explanation:
nel senso di svitare

;-)
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aprire
dieter haake
4girare
Walter Mazzola


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprire


Explanation:
nel senso di svitare

;-)

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
girare


Explanation:
svitare nel senso di girare (aprire c'è già öffnen)

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search