Mixbehälter

Italian translation: bicchiere del frullatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mixbehälter
Italian translation:bicchiere del frullatore
Entered by: xxxMozart

19:26 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Mixbehälter
 Zum öffnen drehen Sie den Deckel des Mixbehälters ab
xxxMozart
bicchiere del frullatore
Explanation:
Tanti riscontri in rete
Selected response from:

Annelore Summa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contenitore o serbatoio di miscelazione
Walter Mazzola
4bicchiere del frullatore
Annelore Summa


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mixbehälter
bicchiere del frullatore


Explanation:
Tanti riscontri in rete

Annelore Summa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mixbehälter
contenitore o serbatoio di miscelazione


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto della macchina che trattiamo

Contenitore o serbatoio di miscelazione

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annelore Summa: serbatoio?? Stiamo parlando di un frullatore
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search