antrocknet

Italian translation: seccare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:antrocknet
Italian translation:seccare
Entered by: Mozart (X)

08:51 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: antrocknet
Mixer sofort nach Gebrauch reinigen, damit nichts antrocknet.
Si intende per evitare che i residui di cibo vadano a male?
Mozart (X)
seccare
Explanation:
Per me è per evitare che i residui di cibo si secchino e sia più difficile eliminarli.
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie, grazie anche a Stefano, avrei dato i punti a tutti e due...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2seccare
Gisella Germani Mazzi
3affinché non si formino incrostazioni
Stefano77


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seccare


Explanation:
Per me è per evitare che i residui di cibo si secchino e sia più difficile eliminarli.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Grazie, grazie anche a Stefano, avrei dato i punti a tutti e due...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): che si secchino e quindi si attacchino. per me la tua proposta va benissimo
52 mins
  -> ri-grazie! :o)

agree  annaba
5 hrs
  -> grazie! :o)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affinché non si formino incrostazioni


Explanation:
Una soluzione di questo tipo può aiutare?
Buon lavoro!
Ste

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search