Plattenregale

Italian translation: scaffalature

12:46 Apr 6, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Plattenregale
Plattenregale
Plattenware senkrecht, im direkten manuellen Zugriff gelagert.

Scaffalature per pannelli di legno?
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:scaffalature
Explanation:
per pannelli in legno - forse "in legno" puoi anche non specificarlo - vedi dal contesto - ma in è un po' più usato di "di"

d'accordo con te
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scaffalature
Laura Di Santo
3Scaffalature in legno
Alice Bellia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scaffalature in legno


Explanation:
Forse è meglio:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 36 mins (2005-04-06 14:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok mi scuso umilmente (torno nella tana del bianconiglio):)

Alice Bellia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scaffalature


Explanation:
per pannelli in legno - forse "in legno" puoi anche non specificarlo - vedi dal contesto - ma in è un po' più usato di "di"

d'accordo con te

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search