ausgereift

Italian translation: ampiamente collaudato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgereift
Italian translation:ampiamente collaudato
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:38 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: ausgereift
Sowohl Palettenregale als auch Kragarmregale erfüllen bei X (nome azienda) 2 Funktionen: Zum einen natürlich die eines *ausgereiften* Regal-Lagersystems, zum anderen aber als Tragkonstruktion für Dach und Wand.

Come rendere in italiano il termine in questo contesto?
Befanetta81
Italy
ampiamente collaudato
Explanation:
... auch im übertragenen Sinne

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ampiamente collaudato
dieter haake
3completo
Marina Paris


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completo


Explanation:
"struttura di stoccaggio a scaffali completa". Credo che il senso di 'ausgereift' in questo caso sia di 'completo e funzionale'.

Marina Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ampiamente collaudato


Explanation:
... auch im übertragenen Sinne

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 min

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search