Tresterbehälter

Italian translation: contenitore residui

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tresterbehälter
Italian translation:contenitore residui
Entered by: Mozart (X)

09:51 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Tresterbehälter
Nun die oberen Teile der Klammern in die vorgesehen Rillen am Trennteil (E) einlegen und am unteren Teil der Klammern drücken bis es hörbar klickt. Tresterbehälter (H1) und Saftbehälter (H2) jeweils links und rechts am Gerät anfügen
Mozart (X)
contenitore residui
Explanation:
contenitore per residui della spremitura

una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-07 09:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o contenitore per residui della centrifuga
Selected response from:

Valeria Francesconi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contenitore/recipiente per le vinacce
dieter haake
3 +1contenitore residui
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tresterbehälter
contenitore residui


Explanation:
contenitore per residui della spremitura

una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-07 09:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o contenitore per residui della centrifuga

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X)
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tresterbehälter
contenitore/recipiente per le vinacce


Explanation:

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 23 mins (2005-04-07 14:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


was es nicht alles gibt:


PRIVILEG Automatik-Entsafter Ernähren Sie sich und Ihre Familie mit gesunden Säften! Saft- und Trester-Trennung, 300 Watt, Elektro-Kleingeräte-Service


und nicht nur das: sogar die Espresso-Maschinen haben einen Trester-Behälter

;-)))))


dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
17 mins

disagree  chiara marmugi (X): certo, il nome deriva probabilmente da uno strumento usato per l'uva. "sogar die Espresso-Maschinen haben einen Trester-Behälter", ma in italiano non si chiama recipiente per le vinacce :-)
3 hrs
  -> vedi comment ;-)- genau - brava




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search