Open Air auf die Bühne zu gehen

Italian translation: presentarsi sul palcoscenico in occasione di uno spettacolo open air

16:55 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Open Air auf die Bühne zu gehen
Alleine schon das betreten des Motodroms ist wie bei einem Open Air auf die Bühne zu gehen.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:presentarsi sul palcoscenico in occasione di uno spettacolo open air
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4presentarsi sul palcoscenico in occasione di uno spettacolo open air
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4andare in scena open air
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Open Air auf die Bühne zu gehen
presentarsi sul palcoscenico in occasione di uno spettacolo open air


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
7 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X): io direi "di uno spettacolo all'aperto", ma è solo una questione di gusto personale
20 mins

agree  annaba
1 hr

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Open Air auf die Bühne zu gehen
andare in scena open air


Explanation:
il senso è lo stesso, ma mi sembra più snella la frase.
solo un'idea
ciao

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search