Kunststoffbearbeiter

Italian translation: addetti alla lavorazione della plastica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kunststoffbearbeiter
Italian translation:addetti alla lavorazione della plastica
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:15 Apr 8, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kunststoffbearbeiter
Werkstatthallen für Holz - oder *Kunstoffbearbeiter*
Befanetta81
Italy
addetti alla lavorazione della plastica
Explanation:
oppure delle materie plastiche

Ciao
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3addetti alla lavorazione della plastica
Maurizio Foroni
3artigiani utilizzatori/ trasformatori di materie plastiche
chiara marmugi (X)


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
addetti alla lavorazione della plastica


Explanation:
oppure delle materie plastiche

Ciao

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): scusa, in contemporanea...
0 min

agree  Martina Frey: ma qui sono intese le *aziende* del settore di lavorazione del legno e delle materie plastiche, no?
4 mins

agree  annaba
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artigiani utilizzatori/ trasformatori di materie plastiche


Explanation:
un'idea

chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search