seinem Sinne gemäß

Italian translation: mutatis mutandis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:seinem Sinne gemäß
Italian translation:mutatis mutandis
Entered by: Brialex

21:59 Apr 10, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Hausverwaltervertrag
German term or phrase: seinem Sinne gemäß
Mündliche Abreden sind neben diesem Vertrag nicht getroffen worden. Sollte eine der Bestimmungen dieses Vertrages ganz oder teil¬weise rechtsunwirksam sein oder werden, so wird die Gültigkeit der übrigen Bestimmungen dadurch nicht berührt. In einem solchen Fall ist der Vertrag vielmehr seinem Sinne gemäß zur Durchführung zu bringen

Il contratt verrà applicato ...??? :-(

Notte a tutti
Brialex
Italy
mutatis mutandis
Explanation:
deve essere eseguito mutatis mutandis

mutatis mutandis - sinngemäß, [jur.] Exemple:. Die im obigen Artikel XX
enthaltenen Bestimmungen gelten sinngemäß für XXX. ...
http://dict.leo.org/cgi-bin/dico/forum.cgi?action=show&sort_...

to apply mutatis
mutandis (“sinngemäß”) the ICHEIC. rules of procedure, including those ...
www.icheic.org/pdf/agreement-RAGSF (German).pdf

It says here: “sinngemaess Anwendung finden” (be applied mutatis mutandis), ...
www.margaret-marks.com/Transblawg/archives/000808.html
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mutatis mutandis
Giusi Pasi
5 +1per analogia
smarinella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seinem Sinne gemäß
per analogia


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-10 22:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sinngemäß è più frequente, a dire il vero

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutatis mutandis


Explanation:
deve essere eseguito mutatis mutandis

mutatis mutandis - sinngemäß, [jur.] Exemple:. Die im obigen Artikel XX
enthaltenen Bestimmungen gelten sinngemäß für XXX. ...
http://dict.leo.org/cgi-bin/dico/forum.cgi?action=show&sort_...

to apply mutatis
mutandis (“sinngemäß”) the ICHEIC. rules of procedure, including those ...
www.icheic.org/pdf/agreement-RAGSF (German).pdf

It says here: “sinngemaess Anwendung finden” (be applied mutatis mutandis), ...
www.margaret-marks.com/Transblawg/archives/000808.html

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search