Firstblech

Italian translation: lamiera di colmo

07:39 Apr 11, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Firstblech
Firstblech

Lamiera curva?
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:lamiera di colmo
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-11 07:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First = colmo
per Blech forse puoi trovare un termine + specifico in funzione del contesto (scossalina, ecc)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-11 09:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://www.sede-montag...

Cerca scossalina + colmo
Colmo Scossalina. Articolo. Codice. €. Imballo. (RAL 8017). x Barre. Min. Max.
Sottotegola. A045507 ... Colmo Scossalina. A046007 ...
www.redi.it/pdf/REDI_GRONDE.pdf

qui c\'è un\'immagine
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lamiera di colmo
Laura Di Santo
3v.s.
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
dopo una breve ricerca ho trovato "copertura per tetti". Non ho pero' il mio dizionario tecnico qui con me, quindi non posso essere sicura.

ciao,
Ilaria

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Laura Di Santo: Ciao Ilaria, quando si specifica First si indica un punto ben preciso del tetto
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamiera di colmo


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-11 07:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First = colmo
per Blech forse puoi trovare un termine + specifico in funzione del contesto (scossalina, ecc)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-11 09:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://www.sede-montag...

Cerca scossalina + colmo
Colmo Scossalina. Articolo. Codice. €. Imballo. (RAL 8017). x Barre. Min. Max.
Sottotegola. A045507 ... Colmo Scossalina. A046007 ...
www.redi.it/pdf/REDI_GRONDE.pdf

qui c\'è un\'immagine

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search