vorgeschaltet

Italian translation: grande magazzino a monte

06:45 Apr 13, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: vorgeschaltet
Oftmals dienen die Zusatzflächen einer Bühne als reine Lagerfläche z.B. zum Aufstellen von Fachbodenregalen oder als Vorkommissionierzone aus einem *vorgeschalteten* Großlager.

Non capisco *vorgeschaltet* in questo contesto :-(
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:grande magazzino a monte
Explanation:
siehe oben
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grande magazzino a monte
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4per oggetti provenienti dal
schmurr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per oggetti provenienti dal


Explanation:
in der Technik würde man "situato a monte" sagen.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grande magazzino a monte


Explanation:
siehe oben

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bellelli
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search