Anguss

Italian translation: canale di iniezione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anguss
Italian translation:canale di iniezione
Entered by: martini

09:11 Nov 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Patents / Anguss
German term or phrase: Anguss
Bei Spritzguß von dünnen Platten kann die Wärmeleitfähigkeit angussnah, in Probenmitte und angussfern stark unterschiedlich sein.


Die Figur zeigt eine dünne spritzgegossene Platte mit Anguss und den Richtungen In-plane und Through-plane....
Livia D'Amore
Italy
canale di iniezione
Explanation:
v. la mia ricerca in questa domanda ancora aperta

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/mechanics-mech-...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, concordo con te.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canale di iniezione
martini
3materozza
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materozza


Explanation:
vicino alla materozza, distante dalla materozza
Anguss vedi diz. tecnico Marolli Guarnieri

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canale di iniezione


Explanation:
v. la mia ricerca in questa domanda ancora aperta

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/mechanics-mech-...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie, concordo con te.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search