Verbraucher

Italian translation: apparecchi utilizzatori

17:45 Nov 19, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: Verbraucher
Vor dem Anschluss muss er alle Verbraucher und Leitungen / Schläuche auf ihren einwandfreien Zu-stand hin überprüfen.

Oggetto: installazione bombola del gas
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:apparecchi utilizzatori
Explanation:
http://www.liquigas.it/documenti/foglio_istruzioni_BB.pdf

https://www.google.it/#lr=lang_it&q="apparecchi utilizzatori...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2apparecchi utilizzatori
Danila Moro
4 +1utenze
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utenze


Explanation:
utenti

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fbbest: qui, perfetto
4 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apparecchi utilizzatori


Explanation:
http://www.liquigas.it/documenti/foglio_istruzioni_BB.pdf

https://www.google.it/#lr=lang_it&q="apparecchi utilizzatori...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Mädler
1 hr
  -> grazie Kerstin :)

agree  Jutta M. Hohe
18 hrs
  -> grazie ancora :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search