andenken

Italian translation: considerare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:andenken
Italian translation:considerare
Entered by: Katia DG

12:36 Jul 11, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / Studi di genere
German term or phrase: andenken
In dieser Form vertritt Butler eine sehr radikale Form von Konstruktivismus und gleichzeitig auch eine Form des Dekonstruktivismus, da sie eine Auflösung der Unterscheidung von sex und gender ***andenkt*** und vorschlägt.

Conosco il significato del verbo, non sono tanto sicura su come renderlo. Qualche idea?
Katia DG
Italy
considerare
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie Lara!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5considerare
Lara Innsbruck
3riflettere rispecchiare
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riflettere rispecchiare


Explanation:
riflette, rispecchia ... (proposta)

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considerare


Explanation:
proposta

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie Lara!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search