Quellenanhang

Italian translation: appendice documentaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quellenanhang
Italian translation:appendice documentaria
Entered by: giovanna diomede

08:50 Nov 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing / Publikationenvereinbarung
German term or phrase: Quellenanhang
Das Manuskript soll in Sprachstil, Gliederung und Form einer Buchpublikation entsprechen.
Handelte es sich bei der Vorlage um eine Qualifikationsarbeit, ist diese grundlegend zu überarbeiten, auf die wissenschaftlich herausragenden Bestandteile zu kondensieren und zu aktualisieren.
In der Bibliographie sind ausschließlich zitierte Werke aufzuführen.
Im **Quellenanhang** werden nur bisher unpublizierte oder schwer zugängliche Quellen zitiert.

Semplicemente appendice o esiste un termine specifico?
giovanna diomede
Italy
appendice documentaria; appendice di documenti
Explanation:
"appendice documentaria" https://www.google.com/search?q="appendice documentaria"&ie=...

"appendice di documenti" https://www.google.com/search?q="appendice di documenti"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2018-11-21 09:02:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE > EN Quellenanhang > appendix of source material https://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/quellenan...

DE > EN/FR Quellenanhang > documentary appendix/appendice documentaire
Wörterbuch historischer und politischer Begriffe des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts - Google Books https://bit.ly/2BofrMl
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1appendice documentaria; appendice di documenti
Silvia Pellacani
4 +1Appendice con repertorio/indicazione delle fonti
Giovanna Gatti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appendice con repertorio/indicazione delle fonti


Explanation:
Forse un termine specifico vero e proprio non c'é.... però potresti specificare così.


    https://www.insegnadelgiglio.it/allegati/forme-del-potere/premessa/Premessa.pdf
    https://books.google.de/books?id=e4yICwAAQBAJ&pg=PA8&lpg=PA8&dq=appendice+repertorio+delle+fonti&source=bl&ots=I4xsWMzb-F&sig=GAf5jnL26JIZFV
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
6 hrs
  -> Graziee!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appendice documentaria; appendice di documenti


Explanation:
"appendice documentaria" https://www.google.com/search?q="appendice documentaria"&ie=...

"appendice di documenti" https://www.google.com/search?q="appendice di documenti"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2018-11-21 09:02:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE > EN Quellenanhang > appendix of source material https://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/quellenan...

DE > EN/FR Quellenanhang > documentary appendix/appendice documentaire
Wörterbuch historischer und politischer Begriffe des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts - Google Books https://bit.ly/2BofrMl

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: anche se in ritardo
1 day 36 mins
  -> Grazie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search