innerlich durchgespielt

Italian translation: simulato mentalmente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:innerlich durchgespielt
Italian translation:simulato mentalmente
Entered by: martini

10:14 Aug 11, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Psychology
German term or phrase: innerlich durchgespielt
Testo sulla gestione dei reclami.

Aufgebrachte Kundinnen und Kunden haben ihre Reklamation
vorher meist innerlich durchgespielt. Es kann darum vorkommen, dass sie im verärgerten Zustand mehrere Gedankengänge
vermischen
Daniela Vogliotti
simulato mentalmente
Explanation:
v. riscontri per simulazione mentale, simulare mentalmente

cioé la persona pensa a come potrà svolgersi la situazione, a quello che ad es. il rivenditore o altri potrà dire e quindi a quello che potrà rispondere ecc.

ciao
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4simulato mentalmente
martini
4simulato interiormente
Laura Dal Carlo
4elaborato interiormente
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3anticipato interiormente
Katia DG


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborato interiormente


Explanation:
Terminologia della psicologia

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simulato interiormente


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:_fWq9b9zI5IJ:www.c...
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
simulato mentalmente


Explanation:
v. riscontri per simulazione mentale, simulare mentalmente

cioé la persona pensa a come potrà svolgersi la situazione, a quello che ad es. il rivenditore o altri potrà dire e quindi a quello che potrà rispondere ecc.

ciao

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag: das find ich schön!
3 mins

agree  Paola Manfreda
28 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anch'io :-)
29 mins

agree  Nicole Büchel
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anticipato interiormente


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • ... ovvero di anticipare interiormente i suoni e le frasi musicali prima di eseguirlie, con conseguente vantaggio per l'intonazione, per la chiarezza nella

    Reference: http://www.aigam.org/formazione_seminari_sviluppo.php
Katia DG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search