beschattet werden

Italian translation: che qualcuno lo segua/ di essere seguito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beschattet werden
Italian translation:che qualcuno lo segua/ di essere seguito
Entered by: Danila Moro

14:02 Feb 19, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: beschattet werden
"Er lauscht, er hört nichts, und trotzdem hat er den Eindruck, das ser beschattet wird."

Si parla di comportamento paranoico..

Grazie a tutti!
Franek_929
che qualcuno lo segua/ di essere seguito
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6che qualcuno lo segua/ di essere seguito
Danila Moro
5 +3essere pedinato
Elisabeth Hürzeler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
che qualcuno lo segua/ di essere seguito


Explanation:
....

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: direi anch'io :-)))
2 hrs
  -> grazie Simo!

agree  Stefania Bertonati
3 hrs
  -> grazie Stefania!

agree  Sandra Gallmann
4 hrs
  -> eila! :-)))

agree  Mariarosa Coggiola
6 hrs
  -> grazie :-))

agree  belitrix: con Adami...
17 hrs
  -> Danke nochmals!

agree  mariant
3 days 21 hrs
  -> grazie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
essere pedinato


Explanation:


... ha l'impressione di essere pedinato

Elisabeth Hürzeler
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Hass
6 mins

agree  Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: wortwörtlich, nichts einzuwenden - ich würde trotzdem "seguire" sagen, weil "pedinare" nach Privatdetektiv, oder so, riecht... :-)
2 hrs

neutral  Danila Moro: sono d'accordo con Adami, nella descrizione clinica di un comportamento paranoide si troverà più facilmente "seguito" rispetto a "pedinato".
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search