Beziehungsmensch

Italian translation: persona con grandi capacità relazionali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beziehungsmensch
Italian translation:persona con grandi capacità relazionali
Entered by: Sandra Gallmann

10:55 Feb 23, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: Beziehungsmensch
Eine charismatische Führungskraft ist ein Beziehungsmensch!

Cioè? Una persona che sa stare con gli altri?

Grazie per ogni suggerimento.
Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
persona con grandi abilità relazionali
Explanation:
una possibilità
http://www.google.it/search?source=ig&hl=it&rlz=&=&q="doti r...
Selected response from:

Katia DG
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte quante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2una persona che sa intessere relazioni
Danila Moro
3persona con grandi abilità relazionali
Katia DG
3persona in grado di relazionarsi con gli altri
Chiara Cherubini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persona in grado di relazionarsi con gli altri


Explanation:
Una proposta, comunque anche la tua possa andare bene.

Chiara Cherubini
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una persona che sa intessere relazioni


Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche una "persona socievole", ma mi sembra un po' poco.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania Bertonati
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Mariarosa Coggiola
4 hrs
  -> grazie Mariarosa :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persona con grandi abilità relazionali


Explanation:
una possibilità
http://www.google.it/search?source=ig&hl=it&rlz=&=&q="doti r...

Katia DG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte quante!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Danila Moro: allora doti o capacità......
48 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search