Prägungen

Italian translation: condizionamenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prägungen
Italian translation:condizionamenti
Entered by: Dunia Cusin

14:04 Jul 24, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Psychology
German term or phrase: Prägungen
Ob wir bei einem Lebensmittel Lust oder Abscheu empfinden, hat auch mit eigenen Erfahrungen zu tun. Anders als beim Urtrieb der Nahrungsaufnahme sind diese erworbenen Erfahrungen also bei jedem anders. Trotzdem ähneln sich viele Prägungen. Wenn du als Kind mit Schokolade getröstet wurdest, wirst du heute sicher auch gern zum Trostpflaster Schokolade greifen.
tiziana72
condizionamenti
Explanation:
In psicologia si parla di questo.
Selected response from:

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1condizionamenti
Dunia Cusin
4Esperienze correlate
Lorenzo Rossi
4esperienze soggettive
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3influenze precoci / esperienze che si sono impresse nella mente
Danila Moro
3prime impressioni
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prime impressioni


Explanation:
o anche: impressioni

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esperienze soggettive


Explanation:
le esperienze soggettive, fatte da bambini, influenzano la nostra vita da adulti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2020-07-24 15:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

erworbene Erfahrungen = esperienze acquisite

Prägungen = esperienze soggettive / personali - dell'infanzia

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esperienze correlate


Explanation:
Esperienze correlate (all'assunzione di un determinato alimento).


Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
influenze precoci / esperienze che si sono impresse nella mente


Explanation:
Prägung è un termine davvero ostico da tradurre, io sono alle prese con Vorprägungen in un testo di psicologia, variamente ripetuto e ancora rifletto....

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dunia Cusin: https://www.giornaledipsicologia.it/cambiare-il-passato-per-...
1 day 20 hrs
  -> non ho capito il neutrale.... Prima nel testo parla di "erworbenen Erfahrungen", esperienze acqusite. Il termine Prägung è comunque connesso a qualcosa di stabile, che si è impresso nella persona, in certi contesti significa "imprinting"

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condizionamenti


Explanation:
In psicologia si parla di questo.

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search