Innerung

Italian translation: internalizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Innerung
Italian translation:internalizzazione
Entered by: tiziana72

06:01 Aug 20, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Psychology
German term or phrase: Innerung
Teufelskreis

Äußerung von Person 1>fühlt sich dadurch>Innerung von Person 2>verhält sich entsprechend>Äußerung von Person 2>fühlt sich dadurch>Innerung von Person 2>verhält sich entsprechend>



Bei „Äusserung von Person 2“ – Agent – besonders darauf achten, sich nicht Person 1 anzupassen (abweisend, ärgerlich, arrogant) auf seine Aussage (auch wenn unfreundlich, wütend, angreifend etc.) reagieren. So kann man den Teufelskreis unterbrechen.
tiziana72
internalizzazione
Explanation:
mi sembra meglio nel contesto, in quanto si intende una risonanza interiore (per l’altro “esternalizzazione”).
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4internalizzazione
Danila Moro
4interiorizzazione
Isabella Nanni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interiorizzazione


Explanation:
Contrapposto ad Äusserung

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internalizzazione


Explanation:
mi sembra meglio nel contesto, in quanto si intende una risonanza interiore (per l’altro “esternalizzazione”).

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 205




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search