Bezugfertig-Haus

Italian translation: casa pronta per essere abitata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezugsfertig-Haus
Italian translation:casa pronta per essere abitata
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

18:57 Sep 3, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
German term or phrase: Bezugfertig-Haus
Ho cinque tipi di case:
Rohbau-Haus, Ausbauhaus,Außen-Fertig-Haus, Schlüsselfertig-Haus (Fast-Fertig-Haus), Bezugfertig-Haus.
Mi chiedo come si possa tradurre Bezugfertig-Haus.
Grazie
Daniela Tosi
Germany
Pronta per essere abitata
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
Grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pronta per essere abitata
Sergio Mangiarotti
3casa pronta ad essere occupata
andrealondon


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pronta per essere abitata


Explanation:
...

Sergio Mangiarotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie !

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casa pronta ad essere occupata


Explanation:
Penso debba essere Bezugsfertig

andrealondon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search