Gerätschaften

Italian translation: attrezzi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gerätschaften
Italian translation:attrezzi
Entered by: Giovanna N.

09:11 Oct 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
German term or phrase: Gerätschaften
Seehaus, Gerätschaften und Booten.

Descrizione di una proprietà.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
attrezzi
Explanation:
avranno a che fare con le barche o la pesca o qualcosa del genere...
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attrezzi
smarinella
3Apparecchiature
Galante


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Apparecchiature


Explanation:
Forse va bene.
Saluti

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attrezzi


Explanation:
avranno a che fare con le barche o la pesca o qualcosa del genere...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia DG
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search