Einlegearb.

Italian translation: lavoro a intarsio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einlegearb.
Italian translation:lavoro a intarsio
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:28 Oct 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
German term or phrase: Einlegearb.
Kleinmöbel Stil Louis XV, restauriert, Holland, Mitte 18. Jh/Einlegearb.

Lista mobilio
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
lavoro a intarsio
Explanation:
mi pare, ma aspetta conferme!
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intarsio
Alexandra Conte
3 +3lavoro a intarsio
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lavoro a intarsio


Explanation:
mi pare, ma aspetta conferme!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: confermo
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: stimmt, ale!
10 mins
  -> a tutti

agree  Christel Zipfel
54 mins
  -> e tre!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intarsio


Explanation:
Si può anche intendere lavoro d'intarsio.
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2007-10-08 12:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nota

Alexandra Conte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
4 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Christel Zipfel
52 mins
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search