Baufl.

Italian translation: Baufläche = superficie edificabile/edificata:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baufl.
Italian translation:Baufläche = superficie edificabile/edificata:
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:05 Sep 8, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Baufl.
A cosa corrisponde questa abbreviazione?
Si tratta di un fondo oggetto di un contratto di compravendita.

Baufl. (Gebaeude) Baufl. (begruent)

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
Baufläche = superficie edificabile/edificata:
Explanation:
sono corretti tutti e due e siccome non ci è dato sapere se hanno già costruito o no, si potrebbero mettere tutte due le soluzioni
Selected response from:

Hannelore Grass
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Baufläche = superficie edificabile/edificata:
Hannelore Grass
4superficie edificabile
Vipec
4superficie edificata
Íñigo G. Moya


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie edificata


Explanation:
Baufl. = Baufläche

Íñigo G. Moya
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paola Manfreda: superficie edificabile
1 min
  -> Dipende. In questo contesto sembra gia edificata ("Gebäude"; "begrünt" = participio passato).

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie edificabile


Explanation:
superficie edificabile

Vipec
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baufläche = superficie edificabile/edificata:


Explanation:
sono corretti tutti e due e siccome non ci è dato sapere se hanno già costruito o no, si potrebbero mettere tutte due le soluzioni

Hannelore Grass
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search