Hanggeschoss

Italian translation: piano (terra) parzialmente interrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hanggeschoss
Italian translation:piano (terra) parzialmente interrato
Entered by: Petra Haag

15:37 Apr 11, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Hanggeschoss
In un annuncio immobiliare, presente anche su internet, si legge: "Das Gebäude liegt in einem Hanggelände. Es besteht aus zwei Untergeschossen, die als Tiefgarage genutzt werden, einem *****Hanggeschoss*****, einem Erdgeschoss und sechs Obergeschossen".

Qualche idea? Grazie!
Giuseppe Duina
piano terra parzialmente interrato
Explanation:
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-04-11 16:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o solo "piano parzialmente interrato"
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3piano terra parzialmente interrato
Petra Haag
5piano a sbalzo
Giovanni Pizzati
3piano pensile
monica.m


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piano a sbalzo


Explanation:
Risultato 1- 1 Di 1 Per Hanggeschoss





Edilizia e lavori pubblici [COM]

Voce completa




DE


Hanggeschoss














IT


piano a sbalzo














Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piano pensile


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piano terra parzialmente interrato


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-04-11 16:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o solo "piano parzialmente interrato"

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: das zweite, denn das Erdgeschoss kommt ja danach
1 hr
  -> Danke Christel!

agree  Anusca Mantovani: il termine preciso è seminterrato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie anusca, ma credo che in italiano con "seminterrato" si intenda che TUTTO il piano sia semi-interrato e non solo una porzione di esso. Seminterrato sarebbe più una cantina.

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
19 hrs
  -> Danke Sybylle :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search