Autoeinstellhalle

Italian translation: parcheggio interno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Autoeinstellhalle
Italian translation:parcheggio interno
Entered by: I_CH

06:40 Oct 26, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Autoeinstellhalle
come in http://www.immoscout24.ch/en/d/rent-parking-zh/2811935?s=5&t...

(il proz http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/general_conversa... è privo di contesto e di valutazione)

grazie
I_CH
autorimessa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo "parcheggio interno"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autorimessa
Sascha Lozupone
4garage sotterraneo
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorimessa


Explanation:
.

Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo "parcheggio interno"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta M. Hohe: Esattamente. Il sito web non precisa se è sotterranea o no.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> grazie Jutta

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garage sotterraneo


Explanation:
http://www.hoffmann-stetter.ch/index.php?seite=0500

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search