gedrosselte Heizkörper

Italian translation: termosifone dotato di valvola termostatica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gedrosselte Heizkörper
Italian translation:termosifone dotato di valvola termostatica
Entered by: Giovanna N.

07:54 Oct 21, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / ---
German term or phrase: gedrosselte Heizkörper
Für durch den Mieter gedrosselte Heizkörper, kann keine Reduktion der Heizkosten gewährt werden.

Contesto: conteggio spese appartamento in locazione
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
termosifone dotato di valvola termostatica
Explanation:
secondo me si riferisca alle valvole che consentono di limitare i consumi, vedi ad esempio
http://www.ilfattoquotidiano.it/2014/12/17/riscaldamenti-sca...
Selected response from:

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termosifone ridotto o munito di riduttore
Giovanni Pizzati
3termosifone dotato di valvola termostatica
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termosifone ridotto o munito di riduttore


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Tedesco/D/dr...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termosifone dotato di valvola termostatica


Explanation:
secondo me si riferisca alle valvole che consentono di limitare i consumi, vedi ad esempio
http://www.ilfattoquotidiano.it/2014/12/17/riscaldamenti-sca...

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search