Geschossbauweise

Italian translation: costruzione a telaio o sistema costruttivo a telaio a incastro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschossbauweise
Italian translation:costruzione a telaio o sistema costruttivo a telaio a incastro
Entered by: Vienna P.

23:07 Jan 11, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Annuncio immobiliare
German term or phrase: Geschossbauweise
Il termine è inserito all'interno della descrizione di un immobile.
La frase all'interno della quale è inserito è la seguente "In 1997 in hochwertiger Geschossbauweise errichtet, das Gebäude....."

Si tratta quasi certamente di una modalità di costruzione ma non riesco a trovare il corrispondente italiano.
Grazie anticipatamente per l'aiuto.
Simona Ansaldi
Switzerland
costruzione a telaio o sistema costruttivo a telaio a incastro
Explanation:
Si tratta di moderne case a graticcio con fondamenta.
Selected response from:

Vienna P.
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tecnica di costruzione a piani
Giovanni Pizzati
3costruzione a telaio o sistema costruttivo a telaio a incastro
Vienna P.
3Modalità costruttiva/distributiva dei piani
Luca Toso
Summary of reference entries provided
proprietà orizzontale
José Patrício

  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Modalità costruttiva/distributiva dei piani


Explanation:
Penso che possa essere il termine più' similare

Luca Toso
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costruzione a telaio o sistema costruttivo a telaio a incastro


Explanation:
Si tratta di moderne case a graticcio con fondamenta.


    Reference: http://www.holz-haus.bz.it/it/case-in-legno/costruzione-a-te...
Vienna P.
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnica di costruzione a piani


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: proprietà orizzontale

Reference information:
(geschossbau) - https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/90/Ständerb...
Horizontal property, in its origin, is a special form of joint ownership between the owners of a building divided into flats. - http://edukalife.blogspot.pt/2013/04/horizontal-property-def...

José Patrício
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search