Grossreinigung

Italian translation: pulizia approfondita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grossreinigung
Italian translation:pulizia approfondita
Entered by: eliper

15:50 Jan 17, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Tätigkeit eines Sachwalters
German term or phrase: Grossreinigung
"Dabei handle es ich um die Durchführung von ***Grossreinigungen*** von verschmutzten Wohnungen"
eliper
Switzerland
pulizia approfondita
Explanation:
https://www.abpulizie.ch/pulizie-residenziali

http://allcleanservizi.ch/
Selected response from:

Claudiarome
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-) anche le altre risposte erano buone ma per il testo che sto traducendo questa mi sembra piu' adatta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pulizia approfondita
Claudiarome
4Grande pulizia/grandi pulizie
Lorenzo Rossi
3pulizia a fondo / radicale // pulizie in grande stile
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grande pulizia/grandi pulizie


Explanation:
Grande pulizia/grandi pulizie

Vedi il link allegato


    Reference: http://https://www.melectronics.ch/it/cp/grossputz
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulizia approfondita


Explanation:
https://www.abpulizie.ch/pulizie-residenziali

http://allcleanservizi.ch/

Claudiarome
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie:-) anche le altre risposte erano buone ma per il testo che sto traducendo questa mi sembra piu' adatta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Ceruti
1 day 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulizia a fondo / radicale // pulizie in grande stile


Explanation:
mi pare un sinonimo di Grundreinigung, tipo:

Wegen Großreinigung haben wir geschlossen
Einmal im Jahr findet in unserer Einrichtung eine Großreinigung statt. An diesen Tagen werden alle Räume beräumt, Böden neu verriegelt, Fenster und Jalousien gereinigt und alles blitzblank geputzt. Die Kita bleibt an diesen Tagen geschlossen.
https://lebensbild.net/lillabo/event/grossreinigung-2/


Achtung! Großreinigung im Badhaus
Vorankündigung unserer halbjährlichen Großreinigung:
https://www.badhaus-bad-boll.de/


Frühjahrsputz: Tipps für die Großreinigung
Die besten Frühjahrstipps für das Gebäudemanagement
https://www.avaxx-systemdienstleistungen.de/2018/03/05/frühj...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search