Gewerbeverordnung

Italian translation: regolamento in materia di professioni e mestieri

15:18 Dec 5, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
German term or phrase: Gewerbeverordnung
Gemäss der örtlichen Gewerbeverordnung sind die Öffnungszeiten teilweise vorgegeben – Schweizer Gesetzgebung und Arbeitsgesetz

disposizioni sugli orari di apertura di concessionari auto (CH)
Daniela Vogliotti
Italian translation:regolamento in materia di professioni e mestieri
Explanation:
questo però sarebbe Gewerbeordnung
http://www.dizionariotedesco.com/dizionario-tedesco-italiano...

Non so se ci sia una differenza.

Altrimenti starei su un più generico: disposizioni commerciali/regolamento commerciale.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regolamento orari attività commeriali
Anusca Mantovani
3regolamento in materia di professioni e mestieri
Danila Moro
3disposizioni
Margherita Ferrero
Summary of reference entries provided
v. sito admin.ch
Monica Cirinna

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposizioni


Explanation:
cerca Gewerbeordnung

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regolamento orari attività commeriali


Explanation:
.

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regolamento in materia di professioni e mestieri


Explanation:
questo però sarebbe Gewerbeordnung
http://www.dizionariotedesco.com/dizionario-tedesco-italiano...

Non so se ci sia una differenza.

Altrimenti starei su un più generico: disposizioni commerciali/regolamento commerciale.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: v. sito admin.ch

Reference information:
(österreichische) Gewerbeordnung = Ordinanza (austriaca) sui mestieri

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search