Platzierungsvereinbarung

Italian translation: Accordo di/per collocazione (espositiva)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzierungsvereinbarung
Italian translation:Accordo di/per collocazione (espositiva)
Entered by: Katia Tolone

09:31 Mar 29, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Retail / spray contro le zanzare
German term or phrase: Platzierungsvereinbarung
Platzierungsvereinbarung und Bestellbestätigung für Sommermaterial. Si tratta di espositori per farmaci. Non so come tradurre in questo caso Platzierung. Posizionamento non mi piace. Qualche idea? Grazie
Miranda Menga
Accordo collocazione (espositiva)
Explanation:
Un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 ore (2014-03-30 13:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accordo di/per [la] collacazione espositiva
Selected response from:

Katia Tolone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accordo di sistemazione
Beatrice Stapane
3Accordo collocazione (espositiva)
Katia Tolone


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accordo di sistemazione


Explanation:
Dato che si tratta di espositori di prodotti mi sembra più adeguato il termine "sistemazione". Spero ti sia utile.

Beatrice Stapane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accordo collocazione (espositiva)


Explanation:
Un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 ore (2014-03-30 13:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accordo di/per [la] collacazione espositiva

Katia Tolone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search