Geländeüberwachungsanlage

Italian translation: Impianto di sorveglianza dell\'area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geländeüberwachungsanlage
Italian translation:Impianto di sorveglianza dell\'area
Entered by: giovanna diomede

08:30 May 1, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
German term or phrase: Geländeüberwachungsanlage
Gegenstand des Vertrages
Bestandteile des Vertrages
Gegenstand des Vertrages ist die Instandhaltung folgender Gefahrenmeldeanlage (GMA) mit den in den Preisblättern aufgeführten Anlagen und deren Einrichtungen und Geräten:
Brandmeldeanlage (BMA) / Sprachanlage (SAA) Einbruch-/Überfallmeldeanlage (EMA/ÜMA) Sonstige Anlagen
**Geländeüberwachungsanlage** Zutrittskontrollanlage nach DIN EN 60839-11 Videoüberwachungsanlage
Elektroakustisches Notfallwarnsystem (ENS) nach DIN 50849 Objektfunkanlage
In den Preisblättern ist die Vergütung der einzelnen Leistungen vereinbart.
giovanna diomede
Italy
Impianto/dispositivo di sorveglianza dell'area
Explanation:
Impianto/dispositivo di sorveglianza dell'area
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Impianto/dispositivo di sorveglianza dell'area
Lorenzo Rossi
3Sistema di monitoraggio del terreno
Stuart and Aida Nelson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sistema di monitoraggio del terreno


Explanation:

Sistema di monitoraggio del terreno

https://www.gldforniture.it/centralina-di-controllo-per-sist...

Hera ha avviato un sistema di monitoraggio del terreno che si basa sui dati forniti dall’Agenzia spaziale europea con l’obiettivo di prevenire problemi alle reti fognarie, in modo quindi da programmare gli interventi senza dover ricorrere ad azioni urgenti in caso di problemi

https://www.repubblica.it/economia/rapporti/energitalia/terr...

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impianto/dispositivo di sorveglianza dell'area


Explanation:
Impianto/dispositivo di sorveglianza dell'area

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Trevisan
21 hrs
  -> Grazie Valentina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search