geringfuegigen qualitativen

Italian translation: ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geringfuegigen qualitativen
Italian translation:ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

16:42 Jul 14, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Safety / geringfuegigen qualitativen
German term or phrase: geringfuegigen qualitativen
Ea galt die brandschutztechnische Bauabnahme anlässlich der geringfuegigen qualitativen Erweiterung sowie die Einhaltung und Anpassung der Sicherheits- und Brandschutzbestimmungen vorzunehmen.

Vorrei sapere come interpretate questa frase, in particolare la parola "geringfuegig".

Grazie
Livia D'Amore
Italy
ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza
Explanation:
ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza
Lorenzo Rossi
3ampliamento qualitativo minore
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geringfuegigen qualitativen Erweiterungsowie
ampliamento qualitativo minore


Explanation:
geringfuegigen qualitativen Erweiterungsowie
ampliamento qualitativo minore


Es galt die brandschutztechnische Bauabnahme anlässlich der geringfuegigen qualitativen Erweiterung sowie die Einhaltung und Anpassung der Sicherheits- und Brandschutzbestimmungen vorzunehmen.

È stato necessario eseguire l'ispezione di sicurezza antincendio in occasione dell'ampliamento qualitativo minore nonché della conformità e dell'adeguamento delle norme di sicurezza e antincendio.

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza


Explanation:
ampliamento qualitativo di poca rilevanza/importanza

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search