Einlassschleuse

Italian translation: varchi di accesso

06:33 Oct 11, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Veranstaltungssicherheit
German term or phrase: Einlassschleuse
Es geht um die Installation beim Eingang einer Veranstaltung. Die Besucher müssen durch diese Schleusen ins Innere. Bei der Schleuse wird ihr Ticket kontrolliert und Sicherheitsbeamte durchsuchen die Taschen.

Ein Foto findet ihr hier: http://rentprs.com/produkte/produkt/einlassschleuse/

Wie heisst das auf Italienisch?
Danke für eure Hilfe!
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Italian translation:varchi di accesso
Explanation:
http://www.eps.net/it/evento/prodotti/sistemi-di-sbarramento...

Selected response from:

Valentina Trevisan
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1varchi di accesso
Valentina Trevisan
3Limitatore di ingressi
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Limitatore di ingressi


Explanation:
Limitatore di ingressi


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varchi di accesso


Explanation:
http://www.eps.net/it/evento/prodotti/sistemi-di-sbarramento...



Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search