PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Rettungsleinen-System

Italian translation: sistema di ancoraggio (orizzontale) per sagole di salvataggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rettungsleinen-System
Italian translation:sistema di ancoraggio (orizzontale) per sagole di salvataggio
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:34 Feb 27, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
German term or phrase: Rettungsleinen-System
[settore cantieristico]
Wenn ein zu installierendes horizontales **Rettungsleinen-System** die Möglichkeit für ein Umherschwingen (Pendelschwingungen) nicht ausschließen kann, setzen Sie sich bitte mit uns in Verbindung, bevor Sie mit der Installation fortfahren.

Befanetta81
Italy
sistema di ancoraggio (orizzontale) per sagole di salvataggio
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/schutznetz (schaedlingsbekaempfu...
vari contesti IT qui
https://it.glosbe.com/it/it/sagola di salvataggio
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linea vita
Vittorio Ferretti
4sistema di ancoraggio (orizzontale) per sagole di salvataggio
martini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema di ancoraggio (orizzontale) per sagole di salvataggio


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/schutznetz (schaedlingsbekaempfu...
vari contesti IT qui
https://it.glosbe.com/it/it/sagola di salvataggio

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linea vita


Explanation:
vedi link


    https://www.abacosicurezza.it/linee-vita-e-ancoraggi-fissi/linea-vita/
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search