Frequenzgang

Italian translation: risposta in frequenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frequenzgang
Italian translation:risposta in frequenza
Entered by: bobolo

18:47 Mar 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
German term or phrase: Frequenzgang
Im Zusammenhang mit den erzwungenen Schwingungen wird der Frequenzgang eingeführt, der für unterschiedliche Erregerfälle (Krafterregung, Federfußpunktserregung, Feder-/ Dämpferfußpunktserregung und Erregung durch Unwucht) hergeleitet wird.
bobolo
Impostazione/applicazione della frequenza
Explanation:
il senso per me è questo, viene scelta e/o impostata, applicata una determinata frequenza...
se non ci ho azzeccato qualcuno te lo dice di sicuro
dovresti dare più informazione forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-03-18 14:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allora una possibilità potrebbe essere una determinata risposta in frequenza, un comportamento.
Una risposta in frequenza.
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4andamento in frequenza
Enzo Tamagnone
2Impostazione/applicazione della frequenza
Felice Liserre
2canale di frequenza
mouaryl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
canale di frequenza


Explanation:
può essere questo?

mouaryl
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
andamento in frequenza


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Impostazione/applicazione della frequenza


Explanation:
il senso per me è questo, viene scelta e/o impostata, applicata una determinata frequenza...
se non ci ho azzeccato qualcuno te lo dice di sicuro
dovresti dare più informazione forse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-03-18 14:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allora una possibilità potrebbe essere una determinata risposta in frequenza, un comportamento.
Una risposta in frequenza.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search